Dr. Shruthi G Nayak

Fertility & IVF Specialist
MBBS, MS, DNB, FRM , FMAS
Bengaluru
English, Hindi, Kannada, Konkani & Marathi
Fertility
Bengaluru
Female

Dr. Shruthi G. Nayak is a well-known Obstetrician and Gynaecologist with over 12 years of clinical experience, with a special focus on Infertility & Reproductive Medicine, Advanced Laparoscopic Surgery, and High-Risk Obstetrics.

Dr. Shruthi has an outstanding academic track record, having been a Gold Medallist during her medical education. She has developed extensive expertise in the evaluation and treatment of complex infertility conditions, with high success rates in managing challenging cases such as resistant PCOS/PCOD, severe endometriosis, diminished ovarian reserve, unexplained infertility, male-factor infertility, recurrent pregnancy loss, and recurrent IVF or implantation failures.

Her core expertise includes IUI, In Vitro Fertilisation (IVF), Intracytoplasmic Sperm Injection (ICSI), embryo transfer, and PRP-based fertility treatments. She also has experience in emerging regenerative fertility treatments like stem-cell-based therapies for endometrial and ovarian rejuvenation. Known for her humble, compassionate, and patient-centric approach, she combines cutting-edge medical technologies with personalised care.

She is experienced in advanced laparoscopic and minimally invasive gynaecological procedures, including the management of severe endometriosis, ovarian cysts, fibroids, infertility-related conditions, and laparoscopic hysterectomy. With experience in 2,000+ deliveries, including complex and high-risk pregnancies, Dr. Shruthi has extensive experience in managing high-risk obstetric cases and pregnancies complicated by recurrent abortions.

As an Executive Committee Member of the Indian Fertility Society (IFS), she remains actively involved in the field of reproductive medicine and continues to stay abreast of advances in fertility care.

At the heart of her practice is a simple philosophy: every treatment should be recommended with the patient’s best interests at its core. She believes avoiding unnecessary interventions and ensuring that patients and couples receive honest guidance, personalised care, and thoughtful medical advice throughout their journey.

Registration

KMC 123144

Awards

Which city and centers, does Dr. Shruthi G Nayak practice at, on Cloudnine?

Dr. Shruthi G Nayak practices at Bannerghatta Road, Bengaluru.

How can I book an appointment with Dr. Shruthi G Nayak?

You can book a consultation with Dr. Shruthi G Nayakvia 'Cloudnine app', through the Cloudnine website, a phone call on the customer care no, or directly from the hospital.

Why do people consult with Dr. Shruthi G Nayak?

Patients frequently visit Dr. Shruthi G Nayak for concerns related to Fertility & IVF treatments and consultations.

When can I book an appointment?

Anytime via ‘Cloudnine App' or Cloudnine's website.

What is Dr. Shruthi G Nayak's education qualification?

Dr. Shruthi G Nayak has the following qualifications: MBBS, MS, DNB, FRM & FMAS.

What is Dr. Shruthi G Nayak a Specialist for?

Dr. Shruthi G Nayak is a Fertility & IVF Specialist.

What our customers are saying about:

Dr. Shruthi G Nayak

No items found.
Videos by

Dr. Shruthi G Nayak

No items found.
Blogs by:

Dr. Shruthi G Nayak

No items found.

Dr. Shruthi G Nayak – Fertility & IVF Specialist, Bengaluru | Cloudnine Hospitals.

Dr. Shruthi G Nayak is the best Fertility & IVF Specialist in Bannerghatta Road, Bengaluru. Book Appointment Online, View doctor fees, read user reviews and real patient feedbacks, Contact Number - 099728 99728. Dr. Shruthi G Nayak is a Consultant at Cloudnine Hospitals - Consult the best Fertility & IVF Specialist near by you.

Dr. Shruthi G Nayak

Dr. Shruthi G Nayak

MBBS, MS, DNB, FRM , FMAS
Fertility & IVF Specialist
Bengaluru
,
1000
12 Years
99999
English, Hindi, Kannada, Konkani & Marathi
Book AppointmentBook Online ConsultationRequest A Callback

About Doctor

Dr. Shruthi G. Nayak is a well-known Obstetrician and Gynaecologist with over 12 years of clinical experience, with a special focus on Infertility & Reproductive Medicine, Advanced Laparoscopic Surgery, and High-Risk Obstetrics.

Dr. Shruthi has an outstanding academic track record, having been a Gold Medallist during her medical education. She has developed extensive expertise in the evaluation and treatment of complex infertility conditions, with high success rates in managing challenging cases such as resistant PCOS/PCOD, severe endometriosis, diminished ovarian reserve, unexplained infertility, male-factor infertility, recurrent pregnancy loss, and recurrent IVF or implantation failures.

Her core expertise includes IUI, In Vitro Fertilisation (IVF), Intracytoplasmic Sperm Injection (ICSI), embryo transfer, and PRP-based fertility treatments. She also has experience in emerging regenerative fertility treatments like stem-cell-based therapies for endometrial and ovarian rejuvenation. Known for her humble, compassionate, and patient-centric approach, she combines cutting-edge medical technologies with personalised care.

She is experienced in advanced laparoscopic and minimally invasive gynaecological procedures, including the management of severe endometriosis, ovarian cysts, fibroids, infertility-related conditions, and laparoscopic hysterectomy. With experience in 2,000+ deliveries, including complex and high-risk pregnancies, Dr. Shruthi has extensive experience in managing high-risk obstetric cases and pregnancies complicated by recurrent abortions.

As an Executive Committee Member of the Indian Fertility Society (IFS), she remains actively involved in the field of reproductive medicine and continues to stay abreast of advances in fertility care.

At the heart of her practice is a simple philosophy: every treatment should be recommended with the patient’s best interests at its core. She believes avoiding unnecessary interventions and ensuring that patients and couples receive honest guidance, personalised care, and thoughtful medical advice throughout their journey.

Expertise

Location

Registration

KMC 123144

Membership

Awards

AMS ID

dSdOu2WXpn

What our customers are saying about:

Dr. Shruthi G Nayak

No items found.

Videos by

Dr. Shruthi G Nayak

No items found.

Blog by:

Dr. Shruthi G Nayak

No items found.

FAQs about

Dr. Shruthi G Nayak

Which city and centers, does Dr. Shruthi G Nayak practice at, on Cloudnine?

Dr. Shruthi G Nayak practices at Bannerghatta Road, Bengaluru.

How can I book an appointment with Dr. Shruthi G Nayak?

You can book a consultation with Dr. Shruthi G Nayakvia 'Cloudnine app', through the Cloudnine website, a phone call on the customer care no, or directly from the hospital.

Why do people consult with Dr. Shruthi G Nayak?

Patients frequently visit Dr. Shruthi G Nayak for concerns related to Fertility & IVF treatments and consultations.

When can I book an appointment?

Anytime via ‘Cloudnine App' or Cloudnine's website.

What is Dr. Shruthi G Nayak's education qualification?

Dr. Shruthi G Nayak has the following qualifications: MBBS, MS, DNB, FRM & FMAS.

What is Dr. Shruthi G Nayak a Specialist for?

Dr. Shruthi G Nayak is a Fertility & IVF Specialist.

Dr. Shruthi G Nayak – Fertility & IVF Specialist, Bengaluru | Cloudnine Hospitals.

Dr. Shruthi G Nayak is the best Fertility & IVF Specialist in Bannerghatta Road, Bengaluru. Book Appointment Online, View doctor fees, read user reviews and real patient feedbacks, Contact Number - 099728 99728. Dr. Shruthi G Nayak is a Consultant at Cloudnine Hospitals - Consult the best Fertility & IVF Specialist near by you.

//form validation//